The fastest cartoon news site in Iran

Prize List
Frist Prize- Recep OZCAN (Turkey)
Second Prize: Edi DHARMA (Indonesia)
Third Prize- Narges JAVANMAJIDI (Iran)

International Jury Members Special Prizes
Olena TSURANOVA (Ukraine)
Mahmood NAZARI (Iran)
Zoran JOSIC (Slovenia)
Oleksy KUSTOVSKY (Ukraine)
Kürşat ZAMAN (Turkey)
Oktay BINGOL (Turkey)

Special Prize Of The Persons
Karcomics Cartoon Web Page Special Prize 
Norbert Van YPERZEELE (Belgium)

Erten KASIMOGLU Special Prize
Santiago CORNEJO (Argentina)

FINALIST PRIZES

A

Abdülkadir Demirhindi (Turkey)

Ahmed Khabali (Morocco)

Aimeur Youcef (Algeria)

Akbar Torabpour (Iran)

Alexander Dubovsky (Ukraine)

Ali Miraee (Iran)

Altan Özeskici (Turkey)

Amir Beigzadeh Nonakaran (Iran)

Anas El Lakkis (Lebanon)

Arben Meksi (Albania)

B

Behnam Pormehdi (Iran)

Behnaz Bakhtiari (Iran)

Bülent Okutan (Turkey)

C

Cemalettin Güzeloğlu (Turkey)

D

Daniel Eduardo Varela (Argantine)

Darko Drljevic (Montenegro)

Dilek Acar (Turkey)

E

Ekaterina Vorobeva (Russia)

Engin Selçuk (Turkey)

Ertan Ayhan Sertöz (Turkey)

Ertuğrul Atasever (Turkey)

Esmaeil Babaei (Iran)

Ester Lauringson (Estonia)

Evzen David (Czechia)

F

Fahri Eyican (Turkey)

Fernando Pica (Colombia)

Furkat Usmanov (Uzbekistan)

G

Galym Boranbayev (Kazakhstan)

Georgios Sengounis (Greece)

Gökhan Nergiz (Turkey)

Gülfidan Özdilek (Turkey)

H

Hamid Amini (Iran)

Hamid Soufi (Iran)

Hamidreza Mosayebi (Iran)

Hasan Ceylan (Turkey)

Hasan Omidi (Iran)

Hikmet Çil (Turkey)

Hilal Özcan (Turkey)

Husan Sodiqov (Uzbekistan)

I

Ibrahim Tuncay (Turkey)

J

Javad Takjoo (Iran)

Jitet Kustana (Indonesia)

Jose Traghetti (Argentina)

Josef Prchal (Spain)

Jovo Skomac (Serbia)

K

Kevney Ensar Bahadır (Turkey)

Khosro Heydari Alikamar (Iran)

L

Lubomir Juhas (Slovakia)

Luc Vernimmen (Belgium)

Louis Pol (Australia)

Lütfü Çakın (Turkey)

M

Mahmood Nazari (Iran)

Marco Ramos Trujillano (USA)

Marzieh Khani Zadeh (Iran)

Milan Alasevic (Slovenia)

Miro Georgievski (Macedonia)

Muammer Kotbaş (Turkey)

Musa Keklik (Turkey)

Mustafa Yıldız (Turkey)

Mohammad Ali Khalaji  (Iran)

Mohammad Saleh Razm Hosseini (Iran)

Mojmir Mihatov (Croatia)

Mojtaba Faizi (Iran)

O

Omar Zevallos Velarde (Peru)

Osama Hajjaj (Jordan)

Omer Çam (Turkey)

Onder Önerbay (Turkey)

Ozge Kırçıl (Turkey)

P

Parsa Tavanaei (Iran)

Peter Niuwendijik (Holland)

Peter Puszta (Germany)

R

Radko Oketic (Slovenia)

Rooshan Gataullin (Tatarstan)

S

Saadet Demir Yalçın (Turkey)

Saeed Sadeghi (Iran)

Saman Torabi (Iran)

Sanaz Khadem Yahyavi (Iran)

Satılmış Akın (Turkey)

Serafim Bakoulis (Greece)

Serdar Harata (Turkey)

Serdar Kıcıklar (Turkey)

Shahram Rezaei (Iran)

Shirin Gholipour (Iran)

Sinchinov Evgeniy (Russia)

Slobodan Butir (Croatia)

Sohrab Kheiri (Iran)

T

Toso Borkovic (Serbia)

Tsocho Peev (Bulgaria)

Tahere Sadat Rahimi (Iran)

Tony Tasco (Belgium)

U

Uğur Pamuk (Turkey)

V

Valery Momot (Ukraine)

Vladimir Kazanevsky (Ukraine)

Vladimir Semerenko (Russia)

Viktor Holub (Ukraine)

Viktor Kudin (Ukraine)

Y

Yalda Hasheminezhad (Iran)

Yang Lijie (China)

Yavuz Özhan Önür (Turkey)

Yustinus Anang Jatmiko (Indonesia)

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Stats

Website Rank

Latest Headlines

2020 JURY OF GOLDEN HELMET XXVIII CONTEST / SERBIA

11:24.....2020/01/28 2020-jury-of-golden-helmet-xxviii-contest-serbia

Pre-selection Committee members of the 11th International Tourism Cartoon Competition-2020

11:26.....2020/01/27 pre-selection-committee-members-of-the-11th-international-tourism-cartoon-competition-2020

Results of Equal Rights and Gender Equality International Cartoon Contest 2019-2020

23:30.....2020/01/25 results-of-equal-rights-and-gender-equality-international-cartoon-contest-2019-2020

The 2nd International Kurd cartoon Forum Iraq | 2020

23:15.....2020/01/25 the-2nd-international-kurd-cartoon-forum-iraq-2020

An Exhibition Of Hasan Seckin /Turkey 2020

10:10.....2020/01/23 an-exhibition-of-hasan-seckin-turkey-2021