The fastest cartoon news site in Iran


All prizewinners list of the XXI International Open Cartoon Contest „THEATER” - Zielona Góra (Poland) 2019       


Theme : THEATERZielona Góra 2019
The WinnersGRAND PRIX – Mohammad ali Khalaji (Iran)

1st Prize - Vladimir Kazanevsky (Ukraine)

2nd Prize - Nika Jaworowska-Duchlińska (Poland)

3rd Prize – Paweł Kuczyński (Poland)


SPECIAL PRIZES

Jacek Frąckiewicz (Poland) – Special Award funded by Muzeum Karykatury im. E. Lipińskiego w Warszawie

Maciej Trzepałka (Poland) - Special Award fundet by Towarzystwo Miłośników Zielonej Góry – WINNICA

Luc vernimmen - (Belgium) - Special Award funded by Zielonogórski Ośrodek Kultury

Valery Momot (Ukraine) - Special Award funded by Biuro Wystaw Artystycznych w Zielonej Górze

Emil Idzikowski (Poland) – Special Award funded by Narodowy Bank Polski Oddział Okręgowy w Zielonej Górze

Katarzyna Kuzior (Poland) – Special Award funded by Narodowy Bank Polski Oddział Okręgowy w Zielonej Górze

Patrycja Niedużak (Poland) – Special Award funded by Narodowy Bank Polski Oddział Okręgowy w Zielonej Górze

 

Contestants whose works have been admitted to the post-contest exhibition (symbol *)

Contestants:

ARGENTYNA (ARGENTINA)
Santiago Cornejo *
Daniel Eduardo Varela *

AUSTRALIA
Louis PoL *

AUSTRIA
Josef Paier
Stefan Wenczel

AZERBEJDŻAN (AZERBAIJAN)
Seyran Caferli *

BELGIUM (BELGIUM)

Philippe Bossens *
Constantin Sunnerberg *
Luc Vernimmen *

BRAZYLIA (BRAZIL)

Erico Junqueira Ayres *
Dinildomar of the Moreshores

BUCHGERIA (BULGARIA)

Valeri Alexandrov “Walex”
Krasimira Balusheva
Jeko Markov
Ivailo Tsvetkov *
Veselin Zidarov *

CHORWACJA (CROATIA)

Slobodan Butir *
Borislav Hededušić *
Mojmir Mihatov *
Zdenko Puhin

CZECHY (CZECH REPUBLIC)
Evžen David *
Břetislav Kovařik *
Jiři Srna *
Aleś Vyjidák *

EGIPT (EGYPT)
Wesam Khalil *

ESTONIA
Andrei Mokijevski *
Ramin Rezaei *

FINLAND (FINLAND)
Heino Partanen *

FRANCJA (FRANCE)
Bernard Bouton *
Gerald Peigneux

GREECE
Seraph Bakoulis *
Grigoris Georgiou *

INDONESIA (INDONESIA)
Darsono *

IRAN

Mehdi Afradi *
Rahim Asghari *
Elham Jahanfard *
Mohammad Ali Khalaji *
Sajad Rafeei *
Marzieh Rezaei *

......................
Grigori Katz *
Ilya Katz *

KANADA (CANADA)
Oleg Dergachov *
André Pijet *

MACEDONIA
Tode Blaževski *
Zlatko Krstevski

NIEMCY (GERMANY)
Burkhard Fritsche *
Helmut Jaček *
Steffen Jahsnowski-Herschel *
Andreas A. Malecki *

POLSKA (POLAND)
Kinga Adamcio
Bartłomiej Belniak *
Kinga Bochniak *
Julia Borowy
Michalina Boruch
Klaudia Aleksandra Brzęk
Henryk Onion *
Grzegorz Ciążkowski
Zbigniew Cieciuch *
Anna Damicz-Wejs
Dariusz Dąbrowski *
Areta Fedak
Jacek Frąckiewicz *
Martyna Frąckowiak *
Artur Glicki *
Czesław Gańko *
Michał Graczyk *
Hubert Grajczak
Emil Idzikowski *
Jerzy Jakubów
Nika Jaworowska-Duchlińska *
Izabela Kachel
Franciszek Klinkosz
Andrzej Kołodziej
Martyna Kozieł
Andrzej Krawczak *
Tadeusz Krotos *
Paweł Kuczyński *
Marek Kular *
Gabriela Kulczycka
Katarzyna Kuzior *
Artur Ligenza *
Maciej Mackiewicz
Jacek Majcherkiewicz
Sławomir Makal *
Eryk Marchwicki
Łukasz Marciniak
Janusz Mazij
Jolanta Miklaszewska
Nikola Miller
Jakub Mosbauer
Marek Mosor
Leszek Narloch
Patrycja Niedużak *
Jowita Opat
Wiesław Pacian
Grzegorz Pietkiewicz *
Zbigniew Piszczako *
Dominika Ponter
Ewa Prochaczek *
Czesław Przęzak *
Jerzy Rawski *
Andrzej Rybski
Tomasz Sieczkowski
Marek Sajan Skwarski *
Łucja Sokołowska
Maja Stachuła
Paweł Stańczyk *
Krzysztof Suski
Michał iderewiderek *
Maciej Trzepałka *
Urban Wiktoria
Marcin Wawrzaszek *
Grzegorz Weigt *
Ewa Wilkosz
Wiesław Wojciechowski
Janusz Wojewoda
Natalia Zambroziewicz

ROSJA (RUSSIA)
Stanislav Ashmarin *
Rooshan Gataullin *
Dmitry Kononov *
Alexander Shmidt

RUMUNIA (ROMANIA)
Felix Artuche *
Doru Axinte *
Ovidiu Ambrozie Bortă *
Cornel-Marin Chiorean *
Constantin Ciosu *
Aurel Silviu Cocianu
Horia Crişan
Marian Lupu
Carmen Niculina Misaila *
Liviu Stãnilã *

SERBIA

Milanko Kalčanin *
Krčmar Pot *
Miloradović Milet *
Severin Šikanja


SŁOWACJA (SLOVAKIA)
Boris Farkaš *

TURKEY

Erdogan Basol *
Yuksel Cengiz
Ferhat Demirbaş *
Muse Gumus *

UKRAINE (UKRAINE)
Valentin Beżruk *
Alexander Dobovsky *
Oleg Gutsol *
Konstantin Kazanchev *
Vladimir Kazanevsky *
Anastasia Kharchenko
Michael Mayevsky *
Valery Momot *
Oleh Smal *
Sergey Velmozhko *

USA
Hazem nassar
Marco Ramos *

UZBEKISTAN
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov *
Mirsaid Gaziyev *
Nikolay Sviridenko *
Furkat Usmanov *

WĘGRY (HUNGARY)
István Kelemen *

WŁOCHY (ITALY)
Andrea Bersani *
Agim Sulaj *

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Stats

Website Rank

Latest Headlines

Mary Zins, a very good American illustrator, passed away

12:21.....2019/09/17 mary-zins,-a-very-good-american-illustrator,-passed-away

The International Exhibition Of Satrykon-Legnica/Poland 2019

12:10.....2019/09/17 the-international-exhibition-of-satrykon-legnica-poland-2019

2019 The 13th International Cartoon Contest Urziceni / Romania

18:53.....2019/09/16 2019-the-13th-international-cartoon-contest-urziceni-romania

Winners of 1st international cartoon contest on liver health awareness/INDIA 2019

10:40.....2019/09/15 winners-of-1st-international-cartoon-contest-on-liver-health-awareness-india-2019

2019 winners of The 3rd "BEAVERS LAUGH" Bobritsa Cartoon Competition/Ukraine

10:12.....2019/09/15 2019-winners-of-the-3rd-beavers-laugh-bobritsa-cartoon-competition-ukraine