The fastest cartoon news site in Iran

List Of Participants Of The ISCF24 International Cartoon Festival/Portugal,2024

On May 31, 2024 at 6 pm (Portugal time) the winners in the professional category and the student category will be announced.

 
List Of Participants:
Algeria
Yessad Sid Ali
Argentina
Ernesto Anibal Moyano
Nilda Torija
Santiago Cornejo
Sergio Alejandro Villalobo

Armenia
Mirtad Gazazian

Austria
Klaus Pitter

Azerbaijan
Seyran Caferli
Soltan Soltanli

Bahrain
Ali Hussain Al Sumaikh

Bangladesh
Nasif Ahmed

Belgium
Luc Descheemaeker
Luc Vernimmen
Patrick Heymans
Raed Khalil

Brasil
Alberto Teixeira Meneses
Alexandre Cabral
Acácio Alves Pinto Junior
Alisson Affonso
Demetrio Koch Junior
Eder Santos Silva
Isabella Cristina dos Santos Silveira
Joacir Dias Xavier
José Adnael Silva
Marcelo Souza
Roberto José da Rocha Neto
Sizenando Alves Silveira
Rodrigo da Silveira
Thais Linhares

Bosnia and Herzegovina
Resad Sultanovic

Bulgaria
Aleksandar Lyubomirov Simov
Ivailo Tsvetkov
Jovcho Savov
Maya Tcholakova
Tsocho Peev

Canada
Francois Ruel

Chile
Jaime Huerta
Ramon Carrillo Gomez

China
Bao Shi
Cai Wei Dong
Fan Lintao
Gan Xun You
Guo Yihui
Ian Bo
Jiameng
Jin Xiao Xing
Kuang Zuhai
Li Jichuan
Li Kui Jun
Li Xiaoyang
Liu Qiu Lian
Lu Nan
Ning Bin
Niu Zhong Ju
Qi Jingyan
Qiang Liu
Qiuliong
Qu Zhou
Shanshan Song
Shen Hong Li
Shen Ying Sun
Wang Da Peng
Wang Xuewei
Weili
Weng Lifeng
Xu Lin
Yang Lijie
Yang Zhongbai
Yongjie Hao
Yong Tao
Yu Shixin
Zhang Xiaodong
Zhao Yunsheng
Zhao Yunsheng Hi
Zhu Zizun

Cyprus
Alireza Pakdel
Cemal Tunceri
Huseyin Cakmak
Musa Kayra

Colombia
David Enrique Martínez Guerrero
Elena Ospina
Luis Fernando Hincapié Echeverri
Raúl Alfonso Grisales Rodriguez - Guaico Croatia
Borislav Hegedusic Davor Mitrovic Josip Kovacevic Enco
Slobodan Butir
Marko Ivic

Cuba
Jorge Feliz Urgelles
Luis Reinier Enrique
Roberto Castillo Rodríguez
Eslováquia
 
 
England
Mark Winter
Samuel Ojo
 
Egypt
Ahmed Mansour
Dina Abdelgawad Shosha
Hader Yehia
Omar Seddek Mostafa
Estados Unidos da América
Hohamed Salah Goda
David Hafez
Hazem Nassar

France
Bernard Bouton
Gerald Peigneux
Jean Loïc Bélom
Malgorzata Gnys
 
Ghana
Vanessa Adam Brock

Greece
Akis Volvis
Yannis Antoniadis
Segafim Bakoulis

 
Germany
Helmut Jacek
Hossein Eskandery
Steffen Jahsnowski Herschel
Saudi Arabia
Ameen Alhabarah
 
Hungary
Artur Juhasz
 
Iran
Ahmad Haji Babaei
Ahmad Reza Sohrabi
Ali Shanaat
Ali Shafei
Arvin Salavati
Davood Kamali
Bahman Jalali Nokandeh
Behrang Jeddi
Efat Amjadipoor
Ehsan Cheraghi Iranshahi
Elham Khoshanjam
Esmaeil Janblaghi
Fakhredin Dost Mohammad
Farzaneh Jamali
Farzaneh Nouri
Fatemeh Parkook
Hadi Akbari
Hadith Akbari Sistani
Sara Gharimi
Shahram Yaghoubi Majd
Shales Yoosefinezhad
Sepideh Aghaei
Shahram Shirzadi
Shahriyar Mirnia
Sohrab Kheiri
Yalda Hasheminezhad
Zeinab Houshmand
Zeinab Pour Ahmadi

Iraq
Ali Qahtan Mohamed
Jabar Saber Qader

——-
Erenburg Boris
Grigori Katz
Ilya Katz
Matan Kohn

Italy
Emilio Isca
Friedrich Tasser
Marco Fusi
 
Japan
Raita Ohtani

Lithuania
Ilja Bereznickas
Vladimiras Beresniovas

Macedonia
Jordan Pop Iliev
Keti Radevska

Malaysia
Noor Effanizah Binti Jasni
 
México
Arturo Rosas
Gabriel López Martínez
 
Morocco
Derkaoui Abdellah
Jamal Sahif
Mounir Benrkia
Naji Benaji


Montenegro
Darko Drljevic
Dragomir Djukic
Luka Lagator

Nepal
Hari Sharan Dhungana
Rajesh Manandhar

Pakistan
Numair Abbas

Peru
Omar Zevallos Velarde
Julio César Condorchoa Minami
Walter Toscano

Poland
Henryk Cebula
Izabela Kowalska Wieczorek

Portugal
Agostinho Pereira
Carlos Seco
Fernando Madeira
Romeu Cruz

Republic of Korea
Yong Myong Lee

Romania
Bartis Silviu
Boboc Mihai Gabriel
Borta Ambrozie Ovidiu
Chiorean Cornel-Marin
Doru Axinte
Farcasanu Sergiu Lucian
Gogu Neagoe
Liviu Stanilá
Marcel Claudiu Morariu
Marian Avramescu
Victor Eugen Mihai - Vem
 
Russia
Aleksei Kivokurtcev
Andrey Selivanov
Igor Pashchenko
Roman Peshkov
Sinchinov Evgeniy
Tarasenko Valeri
Victor Skopintsev
 
 
 Serbia
Dusan Smiljanic
Goran Celićanin Goran Divac
Mileta Miloradovic
Miroslav Jakovljev
Predrag Srbljanin
Sava Babic
Zoran Mihailovic
Slovakia
Vladimir Pavlik

Spain
Arturo García Cano Amarfil
Juan Gabriel Benavides
David Vela
Manuel Arriaga Sergio
Sanisidro Morant
 
 Sri Lanka
Chaminda Kumara Muthumala
 
 Syria
Taher Saud

Thailand
Tawan Chuntraskawvong

Turkey
Ali Hakan Alan
Askin Ayranciogl
Cenk Alparslan
Deniz Ilker Kuruoğlu
Eda Uzunoğlu
Ferhat Demirbas
Hicabi Demirci
Ilker Mansuroglu
inildomar das Chagas de Moura
Ismail Kar
Kaan Saatci
Kamran Sokhanpardaz
Mehmet Zeber
Menekse Cam
Mesut Geniçol
Mete Agaoglu
Muammer Kotbas
Mustafa Kurmali
Mustafa Yıldız
Nihat Akburak
Nihat Dursun
Oguz Gurel
Orhan Öztürk
Paylaş Kiraz
Saatçi Seyit
Serpil Kar
Simge Çorumlu
Tanju Ozkan

Ukraine
Alexei Talimonov
Alexander Barabanshchykov
Eugene Grigoriev
Sydorenko Olexandr
Michael Mayevsky - Misha
Valerii Momot
Valentyn Bezruk
Viacheslav Kapreliants

Uruguay
Luis Haro Domínguez
Walter Hugo Cortiñas

Uzbekistan
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov
 
Yemen
Faisal Alnajjar

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Stats

Website Rank

Latest Headlines

Final Results Of The 13th International Cartoon Contest, Kyrenia 2024/ Cyprus/Category Free

14:43.....2024/07/23 final-results-of-the-13th-international-cartoon-contest,-kyrenia-2024-cyprus-category-free

Final Results Of The 13th International Cartoon Contest, Kyrenia 2024/ Cyprus/Category Olive

14:28.....2024/07/23 final-results-of-the-13th-international-cartoon-contest,-kyrenia-2024-cyprus-category-olive

Catalog Of The 18th International Exhibition of Satirical Graphic "Bucovina" Was Published /Romania,2024

21:48.....2024/07/22 catalog-of-the-18th-international-exhibition-of-satirical-graphic-bucovina-was-published-romania,2024

Results Of The 18th International Exhibition of Satirical Graphic "Bucovina" /Romania,2024

21:35.....2024/07/22 results-of-the-18th-international-exhibition-of-satirical-graphic-bucovina-romania,2024

The First International Cartoon Art Exhibition /China, 2024/Part-2

20:40.....2024/07/22 the-first-international-cartoon-art-exhibition-china,-2024-part-2