The fastest cartoon news site in Iran

 Final List Of Participants Of The 1st.International Monthly Cartoon&Caricature Competition Tabrizcartoons/May,2022
Theme:Free
Deadline:30th May,2022
Final List of Participants:  
Armenia
Arsen Gevorgyan ’DIZO’ 
 
Australia 
Darren Green
 
Austria 
Hule Hanusic 
 
Azerbaijan
Soltan Soltanli
 
Bahrain 
HAMAD AL GAYEB
 
Bosnia Herzegovina
 
Senad Nadarevic
Brazil
RONALDO CUNHA DIAS
Joao Bosco Jaco de Azevedo  
José Brito e Silva
 ÉRICO Junqueira Ayres
 Eder Santos 
CIVAL EINSTEIN
China
Jiarui Jun
Li kui Jun
Lan Bo 
Wang Juncai 
Zhu Zizun 
JIN XIAO XING  
QI JING YAN
ChengPing  Zhu
Yu Shixin
GUO  YI  HUI 
Weng Lifeng 
Fan Lintao
 Li Xiaoyang 
Wang Xuewei 
Niu Zhongju
 
Chile
JAIME HUERTA (GALO)
Colombia
LUIS EDUARDO LEON 
RAUL GRISALES  
Prabhakar Anthoti
Croatia
Slobodan Butir 
Dubravka Bodulic
 
Cuba 
Jorge Luis Cabrera García
Cyprus
CEMAL TUNCERİ
Egypt
Rita Kevorkian 
Dina Abdelgawad 
  
England  
Alexei Talimonov 
 
Estonia 
Enn Ehala
 
France  
Bruno Paleni(Lupo)
 
Germany
 Anatoliy Lerner
Hossein Eskandery 
 
Greece  
Grigoris Georgiou 
 
India
Tvg Menon 
VENUGOPAL GALISETTY 
Malatesh M Garadimani
Indonesia
Jitet Kustana
Agus Eko Santoso 
Makmun Kariming
YUSTINUS ANANG JATMIKO  
AAN ADI JAYA
Iran
Nahid Maghsoudi
Amir Reza Torkaman Rahmani
Shahram Yaghoubi Majd
Elnaz Tiz Jang 
Ali Ganaat  
Basireh Shariat Panah
Hossein Eskandari
Esmaiel Babaie
Efat Amjadpoor
Mohammad Mahan Molazadeh
Nilya Sadat Mir Rezaie
Ahmadreza Sohrabi
Yalda Hashemi Nezhad  
 Salar Eshrat Khah 
Khodayar Naroei 
Mohammadsaleh Razmhoseini
Mohammad Hossein Sasani 
Alireza Radfarnia
Hamid Soufi
 
Iraq
JABAR SABER QADER 
Ali Qahtan Mohamed 
Jasim Abdula
 
Italy
Mario Magnatti Mariom 
TASSER FRIEDRICH 
Zaza Leonardo
 
Macedonia  
Jordan Pop-Iliev
Montenegro
Darko Drljevic
Moroco
Derkaoui Abdellah
 Naji Benaji 
Jamal Sahif
 
 New Zealand
 Mark Winter(Chicane)

Peru 
 Berly Rivadeneira Sánchez
 EDWIN PERALES GONZALEZ 
Luis Angel Espinosa García
 
Penama  
Valentyn Bezruk
 
Poland
Michal Graczyk 
Jerzy Stepniak Tadeusz Krotos
Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek
 
Portugal 
Antonio Santos
 
Romania 
Liviu Stanila
Russia
Igor Smirnov
Vladimir Khakhanov
Sergey Sokolov
Nikolay Chernyshev 
Irina Galchina  
Roman Peshkov 
Yury Kosarev  
Valeri Tarasenko
Sergey Sokolov 
Irina Galchina 
 
 
Spain 
Néstor Dámaso del Pino 
 
 
Saudi Arabia  
Ameen Alhabarah  
 
 
THAILAND
Prawit Mongkolnowrut 
 
Turkey
Lutfu Cakin  
Nihat Akburak  
Ali Hakan Alan 
Oğuz Gürel
Zeynep AKKUŞ 
Tuna Ceylan
 
Ukraine
Oleg Gutsol 
Viacheslav Kapreliants
Daniil Kuznetsov
Michael Mayevsky
Viacheslav Kazanevskyi   

USA 
David Hafez
 
Uzbekistan 
Makhmud Eshonqulov  
 
Yugoslavia
Valentyn Bezruk
 

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Stats

Website Rank

Latest Headlines

ANNOUNCEMENT World Press Cartoon 2023/Portugal

11:10.....2022/11/29 announcement-world-press-cartoon-2023-portugal

Catalogue & Exhibition of the International Cartoon Contest/ NORWAY,2022

10:47.....2022/11/29 catalogue-exhibition-of-the-international-cartoon-contest-and-exhibition-norway,2022

International Cartoon Exhibition of Unhindered Thinking /Turkey, 2022

15:33.....2022/11/25 international-cartoon-exhibition-of-unhindered-thinking-turkey,-2022

Jury Of 8th.International Festival of Cartoon Humor"Tapir"/Republic Czech,2023

15:27.....2022/11/25 jury-of 8th-international-festival-of-cartoon-humor-tapir-republic-czech,2023

8th.International Festival of Cartoon Humor"Tapir"/Republic Czech,2023

15:18.....2022/11/25 8th-international-festival-of-cartoon-humor-tapir-republic-czech,2023