The fastest cartoon news site in Iran

List Of Participants  6th.Edition Of Velletri Ridens Prize 2022/Italy
The participating professional artists are 74 of which 30 nationals and 44 international from all over the world: Turkey, France, Indonesia, Montenegro, France, Norway, Romania, Ukraine, Macedonia, Serbia, Chile, Mexico, Australia, Uzbec, Bulgaria, Poland, Thailand, Syria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Egypt, Serbia, Russia , New Zealand, Nicaragua, Bulgaria, Brazil, Mexico.
The non-professional artists are 12, of which one participant is from Kazakhstan and another artist is from Ukraine.
Professionals 
Italy 
Airaghi Mario – Milano 
Agresta Aniello – Salerno 
Barbini Fabio – Livorno 
Beduschi Giovanni – Monza 
Bergami Marco – Castelgandolfo – Rm 
Biondi Enrico – Roma 
Birimbelli Fabrizio – Roma 
Bochicchio Mario – Potenza 
Bolzani Lorenzo – Novara 
Bucci Nicola – Roma 
Careghi Athos – Milano 
Dalena Antonello – Velletri – Rm 
D’andrea Anna – Velletri – Rm 
De Angelis Marco – Roma 
Fusi Marco – Nova Milanese 
Giunta Gino Giorgio – Milano 
Longo Agostino – Salerno 
Magnasciutti Fabio – Roma 
Magnatti Mario – Gaeta 
Martello Pasquale – Roma 
Mike Comics - Roma 
Nanni Chiara – Velletri – Rm 
Nanni Elisa – Velletri – Rm 
Ricciardi Federico – Santa Maria Capuavetere 
Ricciarelli Luca – Firenze 
Sacchi Oscar – Carpi – Modena 
Solinas Doriano – Lucca 
Spina Daniele – Roma 
Tartaglia Gianfranco – Passepartout – Roma 
Trojano Lucio – Roma
AUSTRALIA
Louis Pol
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Resad Sultanovic - Kladanj - Sarajevo
BRAZIL
Joao Bosco Jaco De Azevedo (J.Bosco) Belém
BULGARIA
Maya Tcholakova
Valeri Alexandrov
CHILE
Jaime Huerta 
EGYPT
Shaima Jamal Al.Sharif - Cairo
Wesam Khalil
Fawzy Morsy Fawzy
FRANCE
Belom
Bernard Button - Francheville
INDONESIA 
Budi Hari Pujiono 
Makmun Kariming 
Yustinus Anang Jatmiko
KOREA
Yong Myong Lee Sayro
MACEDONIA
Keti Radevska
MEXICO
Martinez Gabriel Lopez - Camp
Arthur Roses 
MONTENEGRO 
Darko Drljevi
New Zealand
Mark (Chicane)
NICARAGUA 
Wilber Chavarría Cente
NORWAY
Fadi Abou Hassan - Oslo
POLAND
Michal Graczyk 
Romania 
Horia Crişa
Russia
Alexander Schmidt
Valentin Druzhinin
Valery Tarasenko
Vladimir Soldatov - Moscow
Vladimir Khakhanov - Moscow
SERBIA- SRBIJA 
Goran Ćeličanin 
Jugoslav Vlahovic – Belgrade 
Snežana Čomor – Belgrade 
Tošo Borković 
Vaso Krčmar
SCOTLAND
Bochicchio Francesca - Edinburgh - Scotland
Turkey
Ayten Kose - Mardin
UKRAINE
Vladimir Kazanevsky 
Konstantin Kazanchev 
Michael Mayevsky 
Olexander Dubovskyi 
Viacheslav Kapreliants 
UZBEKISTAN 
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov 
SYRIA 
Raed Khalil 
THAILAND 
Prawit Mongkolnowrut – Bangok
Non professional 
ITALY 
Bolzano Antonio – Foggia 
Caringi Manue – Pescara 
Chiara Rossi – Roma 
Claudio Marcello – Roma 
Tosti Paola – Roma 
Gamboni Stefano – Roma 
Lepore Lucia Adele – Roma 
Nisci Chiara – Roma 
Ruggeri Massimo – Roma 
Tasser Friederich – Bruneck - Italy 
KAZAHHSTAN 
Birkle Sergey
UKRAINE 
Bezruk Valentn
Jury composed of: Prof. Mammucari Renato, Professor. Paola Faith, Priori Gabriele, Ponzo Eugenia, D’Angelo Emiliano, Dr. ssa Battaglia Alessandra, Silvia Cecacci, Lestini Daniel, Luca Priori, Rocco della Corte, Tosti Massimo, Frenquelli Marina, Emma Sena for the "Those in the Neighborhood" committee... "and from the management of Pro Loco Velitrae. 

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Stats

Website Rank